KidzTalk

Boy / Girl Poll [poll]

+8 votes
287 views
asked Apr 15, 2017 in Polls by kidzsearch (133,590 points)
Choices:
Girl (25 votes, 86%)
Boy (4 votes, 14%)


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,460 points)
ok but what does pink or purple have to do with this? Can't people take the dang poll without any drama? Geez.
commented Nov 29, 2019 by Midnight
Rude
commented Jan 24 by anonymous
ikr lol
+2 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by midnight
I'm a girl and no PINK
+3 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
I'm a girl. Hope more boys will get interested in Kidztalk.
+2 votes
answered Aug 31, 2017 by digglehead (2,220 points)

Please no pink and purple Pink is to bright I'll hurt my eye's!T_TT_T 

+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by L (76,960 points)
I thought that if there would be more girls, they would feature more "girly" ads and also create a line of makeups.

I thought that if there would be more boys, they would feature more "boyish" ads.
+2 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
I'm a girl but I hope that doesn't mean everythings gonna be pink
+3 votes
answered Jun 2, 2017 by rae (87,250 points)
edited Jun 8, 2017 by rae

why? so if there are more girls on here are you gonna make everything pink, ya little sexists?!?? XD no seriously though. don't do stuff like that. you're a robot KS. be better. just please don't wipe out our nation or make it worse. PLEASE wink_smile

commented Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
yes thank you I hate PINK AND PURPLE
commented Jun 7, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)
Why are you mean to KidzSearch?????
commented Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
me? (hope not)
commented Jun 8, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)
No not you Lollypopqueen Rae is the one being mean to kidzsearch.
commented Jun 8, 2017 by rae (87,250 points)
what do you mean?
commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
When you nod your head yes

But you wanna say no
What do you mean

XD
commented Jun 8, 2017 by rae (87,250 points)
i'm not. you are the one starting stuff. please stop.
commented Jun 9, 2017 by kidzsearch (133,590 points)

All,

We totally understand these comments and respect the beliefs behind it. We don't at all feel that Rae is being "mean to us" for simply speaking up about the survey.

Knowing your audience better is always a good idea and we have no plans to focus the site more for girls if we see more are using it. If fact, the opposite is true. Assuming more girls use KidzTalk, our goal would be to explore ways to get more boys interested, since we want to reach as large an audience as possible to continue growing.

As L pointed out, advertisers are often interested in who uses a site, so to some extend this can help us out, since we rely on advertising to keep this site free for everyone to use.

 

+2 votes
answered Jun 2, 2017 by Brianna
I'm a girl