These Are My Rats :)

+8 votes
69 views
These two are waiting for their meal.
 
asked Apr 15, 2017 in Animal Club by -GEMHeart- (249,840 points)

image

​They are Adorable!mouse-facethumbs_up

I wish I had rats!cry_smile

On my gosh there so cute!!! I wish I could have rats all I have is some cute robo hamsters because my mom hates rats!


6 Answers

+1 vote

They're so cute!:inlove::hai:

answered Apr 16, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
I know! They're adorable~

Thank you! The one on the left is Tempy, and the one on the right is Scabby. omgomg

+1 vote

​They are Adorable!mouse-facethumbs_up

I wish I had rats!cry_smile

answered Apr 17, 2017 by -Moonlight- (51,960 points)
You can, actually!

Just buy them from a lab or pet store! Then buy them all the stuff they need. If you have any questions on the matter, just ask!
+2 votes

boogie Oh my! They are soooooo cute!!! I like.there fur color with those spots! They are adorable!!!!!!

answered Jul 9 by Kitten (285,750 points)
+3 votes
They're so adorable!!!
answered Aug 23 by Autumn (48,480 points)
0 votes
Awwww! I had no idea rats could be cute!
answered Aug 23 by Kitten (285,750 points)
+1 vote
So adoweble!
answered Nov 28 by Autumn (48,480 points)