KidzTalk

Possible Sad News

+9 votes
129 views
asked Apr 16, 2017 in Book Nook Club by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I was super duper excited about the Book Nook club, but it seems to me that nobody is able to get the Chasing Vermeer book. Guys, please don't tell me you can't get it if you haven't even been looking for it at your school and/or local library. If it's not there, you can inter library loan it! Inter library loan is a program in the USA that allows card holders to order books from other libraries for absolutely no money! It's no joke. However, if nobody can get it, I'll either choose another book or end the featured book part of the book nook. Please tell me if there's anything I can do to make the book nook more welcoming to you. Would it be easier if I extended the time to 3 weeks between books?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 16, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
I like the idea of Gemheart's. Like her, i don't have much time to go to either school and public library and my mom won't let me buy any books. reviewing is a good idea.
+2 votes
answered Apr 16, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Hey, I don't go to public school, my mom won't let me buy a book I don't love or she doesn't know anything about it, and I don't go to the library often. Maybe we should review books written on KidzTalk and vote for them?