Help me on animal jam!

+1 vote
62 views
So this morning I was on animal jam, trying to figure out what to do. So I went to the pillow room and someone wanted me to be their dog. I agreed, and I went to their den. Then we decided what to name me. I gave them a few ideas, then all of a sudden,completly out of the blue came the words SUSPENDED(definition: cant log on to your account because you violated the rules.)..... I was freaked out. I hadn't done anything wrong, I hadn't been inapropriate, or anything. It just came out of no where. Later I checked my email, and saw a message from AJHQ. It said ,''your account has been suspended. You can not log on. We have suspended you because of inapropriate behavior.'' '___' " This sepension will expire in one day.''  Like, what the heck aj1 i hadnt done ANYTHING, ANYTHING!! i am so mad at them, i mean, what did i do? NOTHING. why should i be suspended? FOR NO APPERENT REASON!!!! i am SO mad .
asked Apr 17, 2017 in Other by anonymous
The only things I know about animal jam is you explore make new BUDDYS and give patterns to you guy

.


3 Answers

+2 votes
That is kinda inappropriate, but it's the other guy's fault! You didn't know! Just tell Animal Jam it wasn't your fault!
answered Apr 17, 2017 by GemHeart (118,770 points)
0 votes
The other person must have reported you because they were a scammer. That is why you shouldn't agree to go to random people's dens because its sometimes a trick. You should probably have an extra account from now for any further scammers just in case they do the same. You can never tell with jammers, but most of the time if they have a really hard and long username one that's hard to guess then they'd probably be a scammer. I know it happened to me once and I didn't do anything. I hope I helped you out.
answered Feb 4 by Friendsrule (49,210 points)
0 votes

same crfjsfkhs,sdhzkjnkhiuresdhkjndresfkdchzuenhejamchw`jfahiulfkca,hjwfhdΩiukes,mns` try to understand that 

haifearangry

answered Feb 4 by ena