KidzTalk

New Spell Checker Added!

+9 votes
144 views
asked May 21, 2014 in Other by kidzsearch (150,580 points)
We have had many requests for a spell checker and recently added it. When you ask, answer or comment on a question here, a misspelled word will have a red underline under it. You can right click on the misspelled word to see suggestions to fix it.

This should make it easier to post and answer questions. Top scoring users will be getting some more cool prizes in the coming year!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,580 points)
thanks kidzsearch.... i wished for that...
0 votes
answered May 22, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,550 points)
Thanks for the new addition! I think it helps!