More Pictures of My Pets

+4 votes
61 views
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)

 

Scabbers (Currently 9 months old), has escaped many times, but thankfully he has never gotten outside!
Scabbers (this little cutie pie is currently 9 months old). He is a Rat.
 
Like his brother, Templeton has escaped countless times, but he has also not found a way outside!
 
Like his bro, Templeton is a Rat and is 9 months old.
The two troublemakers together!
The two troublemakers together!
 


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
I think the pic of Scabber's is really cute! And so is Templeton's! He's like, "What ya gonna do with my picture?' XD
commented Apr 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Yep. These pics are lucky shots. They NEVA stay still long enough!
0 votes
answered Apr 20, 2017 by L (70,350 points)

Awwww! I want to hug them! heart

commented Apr 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
My Rats: *give L a cyber hug*
0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,030 points)
BAHAHAHA I CAN' HELP BUT LAUGH THEY ARE SO FUNNY LOOKIN XD XD XD its like they are saying "why in the world are you takin pictures of me? Ooo what is this?"
commented Jun 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
I know they are funny looking and surprised all the time.
0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (70,700 points)
Cool!  They are really cute!
commented Jun 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Thanks Tyler!