KidzTalk

Create a Holiday!

+6 votes
111 views
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Holidays and Events by teamkatniss (2,590 points)
Think of all the things you like doing or do a lot. If you like school, make a school holiday. Ex. Grading Day: a holiday where everyone makes quizzes for each other. Have fun and be creative. Feel free to use your name/username in your holiday name. Ex. teamkatniss day


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 1 by Roy&Emma
RC car Day!!!!
0 votes
answered Jun 19 by Lemony The Bean (102,390 points)
July the 24th should be Boba Tea Day! Idk why that day, just came to my mind, but I LOVE BOBA
+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
I'd assign June 12th as GemHeart Day. Thats my bday. LOL!
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Cookies and Milk day where we all sit down and take our time by eating cookies and milk. Kinda like tea time in England.
commented Jun 20 by jangofett5
That is soooo not what happens in England lol