WHO Is Downvoting People's Posts???

+5 votes
105 views
asked Apr 19, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)

SomeONE is downvoting people's posts! I have been up voting them because they are not worthy of being down voted! One of my posts, "Dear Lou" only has a link of poems I published on another website. What's wrong with that???

The following posts have been down voted when they don't deserve to:

HOW RARE ARE QUADRUPLETS (by me)

MORE PICS OF MY PETS (by me)

WHO PLAYS THE VIOLIN (by Lou)

WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ANIMAL (everythinggirl)

WHAT SHOULD I NAME MY CAT (by me)

THE 14TH GOLDFISH REVIEW BOOK NOOK (by Lou)

It seems its basically Lou and my posts that are being downvoted! Who dislikes us enough to go down voting our posts? When our posts do not attack you or your faith or your family?

Just pointing it out! Is it you? Tell us!

 


- ムモ爪卄モ丹尺匕 -

 

 



4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 19, 2017 by kidzsearch (103,270 points)
We have fixed the issue. It was related to a "problem" user.
+3 votes
answered Apr 19, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
IKR? Why is anyone doing this? If you're doing it for fun, can you up vote them instead of down? I mean, seriously!!
commented Apr 19, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,260 points)
Amen Lou...
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
On your profile is says that you recieved 0 down votes. Maybe kidzsearch removed the downvotes.
commented 2 days ago by arkzo (386,260 points)
yeah, they removed downvotes. this post was made before the downvoting feature was taken down
commented 2 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
good to know.
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by Autumn (52,620 points)
There was a downvoting feature? I didn't know.