KidzTalk

joker punchline2

+10 votes
101 views
asked Mar 18, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by reptar (4,550 points)
edited Mar 23, 2013 by reptar
the chicken crossed the road because he looked both ways. what is the punchline of this joke?


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
To get to the other side

Wish I helped you
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
To get to the other side,definitely
commented Mar 23, 2013 by reptar (4,550 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
it was supposed to be, the chicken crossed the road because he looked both ways.
+1 vote
answered Mar 18, 2013 by whizkid (65,660 points)
to get to the other side?
commented Aug 3, 2016 by The Porcupine Squad
Hello from the other side lol