KidzTalk

How to make an original cupcake sandwich:

+10 votes
298 views
asked Apr 24, 2017 in Ask ✨22CutePandiL☺U✨ by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)

Although this seems really complicated, all you need is a cupcake and a knife or your bare hands. Its very easy, amazingly delicious, and is more awesome with sprinkles!

  1. Cut the cake of the cupcake in half hamburger way.
  2. Now, take the bottom half of the cupcake, the half that doesn't have the icing, and put it on top of the icing.
  3. There you have it! Your amazing cupcake sandwich! You can serve this at bday parties or any kind of party and you can give the original cupcake way a twist. best with sprinkles any other toppings that are fit for cupcakes. Just make sure you put them on the icing before you put the cake on top. And make sure you don't eat the wrapper!haibirthday-cake

Image result for cupcake sandwich

You can also do this with other types of deserts, as it shows in this picture. This person used mini colorful waffles and put the icing on the waffle:
Image result for cupcake sandwich
BE A CUPCAKE LOVER!!!!!!!!!
smile-cat-heartsmile-cat-heartsmile-cat-heart
 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 25, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
selected May 23, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

I am a cupcake lover!!!!!!!!!!!!birthday-cakedolphin

0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2020 by Luckyhuman

1: SO CUTE 2: UR A GENIUS!!!boogiejawdropdrool

0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
Nice tip!