First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Do you have a personal e-mail account? [poll]

+12 votes
238 views
asked Apr 25, 2017 in Polls by kidzsearch (120,350 points)

We are doing a survey to see how many KidzTalk users have a personal e-mail account.

Choices:
I have an e-mail account (24 votes, 92%)
I don't have e-mail (2 votes, 8%)


14 Answers

+6 votes
answered Apr 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
I have one, but it's managed by my school.
commented Jan 15, 2018 by NATHAN (63,140 points)
Same
commented Feb 4, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,070 points)

same  drool

+6 votes
answered Apr 26, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,280 points)
I have one, but if there is an email from a person that is not on my contacts list, my dad has to approve that email.
+6 votes
answered Apr 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (277,480 points)
I have a gmail, but that's basically equivalent.
+6 votes
answered May 13, 2017 by Kitty
I do
+6 votes
answered May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,400 points)
I did but my parents deleted it!
commented May 22, 2017 by rae (86,850 points)
why? your parents seem kind of overprotective.. but then again that's better than under protective i suppose.
commented Jan 15, 2018 by NATHAN (63,140 points)
R.I.P email XD
+5 votes
answered Jan 20, 2018 by dumpling
I don't have one.
commented Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
i dont have one
+5 votes
answered Feb 9, 2018 by digimonminiforce360

At school,yes,athome ,no.

+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Kitten (540,750 points)
Yes.
+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Queeny (112,480 points)
I do, I guess you could say. My parent's can probably check it if they want (IF they want, I'm not sure if they can.) but even if they could they don't and usually let me have some privacy. (lol, the only e-mails I get are spam or from Microsoft bugging me about an update.)
+4 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by toad aka star (326,870 points)
I have one that is managed by my school and another one that is mine.
+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Luna is 2 lazy 2 sign in and doesn't car
I have my own gmail, I have no idea if my parents knew i activated it though,
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (66,850 points)

I have one, but it's managed by my parents.

+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (23,460 points)
Yeah!I have a gmail account, so technically, I have an email.
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by -Moonlight- (61,150 points)
Yeah, but it's managed by my dad.