KidzTalk

Do you have a personal e-mail account? [poll]

+12 votes
362 views
asked Apr 25, 2017 in Polls by kidzsearch (164,960 points)

We are doing a survey to see how many KidzTalk users have a personal e-mail account.

Choices:
I have an e-mail account (25 votes, 93%)
I don't have e-mail (2 votes, 7%)


15 Answers

0 votes
answered May 4 by EloquentRacer92 is from 2021
No I have to use my parents email
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
Yeah, but it's managed by my dad.
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Yeah!I have a gmail account, so technically, I have an email.
+4 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by anonymous

I have one, but it's managed by my parents.

+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Luna is 2 lazy 2 sign in and doesn't car
I have my own gmail, I have no idea if my parents knew i activated it though,
+4 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I have one that is managed by my school and another one that is mine.
+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Queeny (130,330 points)
I do, I guess you could say. My parent's can probably check it if they want (IF they want, I'm not sure if they can.) but even if they could they don't and usually let me have some privacy. (lol, the only e-mails I get are spam or from Microsoft bugging me about an update.)
+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
Yes.
+5 votes
answered Feb 9, 2018 by digimonminiforce360

At school,yes,athome ,no.

commented May 4 by ELO
SAME
+5 votes
answered Jan 20, 2018 by dumpling
I don't have one.
commented Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
i dont have one