KidzTalk

I am once in a minute, twice in a moment, but never in a thousand years. What am I?

+13 votes
26,957 views
asked Jun 1, 2014 in Challenge / Quizzes by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
commented Sep 16, 2017 by riddle master
the letter M,my dad told me that one once
commented Oct 16, 2019 by dsjhfjgshdgjhdjhg
the letter m


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 2, 2014 by anonymous
selected Jun 2, 2014 by tdtl1802
 
Best answer
Letter 'M'
commented Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,700 points)
My favorite letter :)
0 votes
answered Dec 18, 2019 by Foxxy

the letter “M” 

 

 

0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2019 by anonymous
I don’t know what is it    

 

 

Grace
0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2018 by luna midnight

Image result for m images

0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by anonymous
Ball
commented Sep 26, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
???
0 votes
answered Mar 1, 2016 by book101

M

0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by kaiju

The letter m