KidzTalk

Why Being a Girl Is the Worst Thing EVER

+8 votes
235 views
asked Apr 28, 2017 in Health & Fitness by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
1. You have, ahem, THESE THINGS every month (MY FELLOW GIRLS REPRESENT).

2. You have to shave your legs.

3. You have to wash your hair.

4. You have to wear makeup when you get older.

5. You have to color your hair when you get older.

6. You have to act pristine and prefect. And ladylike.

7. You can't act like a boy, and you can't be very boyish.

8. You have to wear dresses sometime in your life.

9. You have to wear a shirt (guys, you can just THROW it off while we are stuck with this thing called a bra, and either way, we can't take off a shirt).

10. You have higher expectations from your parents.

GIRLS REPRESENT
commented Apr 28, 2017 by the girl who loves Misty of Chincoteague
Aggreed.  And when the boys tease you nothing happens but when girls tease back THEY end up being the ones to get in trouble.
commented Apr 28, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)

I know, but honesty I'm a Tomboyemoticon-00100-smile

commented Apr 28, 2017 by Twilight
And what is the difference between a girl and a tomboy?!
commented Apr 29, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

dolphin-swimA tomboy is a girl who sometimes acts like a boy. A girl is a girl basically.

commented Apr 29, 2017 by Twilight
But don't a girl and a tomboy have the same problems?
commented Sep 26, 2019 by myhomosapian
listen g. embrace yer hairy legs. be who you are and who you want to be.

also boys have problems.

something that I shouldn’t say on KidzSearch but you might understand

Facial Hair at like age 15 which looks so gross.

Can’t wear bikinis which is so sad...

And MANY OTHER THINGS!

I mean, I feel a bit sorry for girls cos they can’t quickly use the urinal and save time but other than that they have problems just like boys
commented Sep 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Well, yeah. IK what problems you mean. Today's world is getting more accepting so girls are getting it easier every day.
commented Feb 26 by J. Jones
Boys have to wash their hair too.


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2019 by jellyfishlover (36,440 points)
selected Oct 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
Well, I agree totally with GEMheart, but........puberty is also hard for boys, so I think that we are both equal.
commented Oct 28, 2019 by jellyfishlover (36,440 points)

Thank you for selecting me best answer!teeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Jan 31 by WelshTerriersss (14,390 points)
Periods are the worst thing EVERRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)

As snickerdoodles said, complaining will get you nowhere. 

Be who God wanted you to be!

I don't exactly support being trans gender. 

commented Sep 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
LOLZ. It's just something to be relatable.

I'm not complaining, I'm glad I'm a chick
commented Sep 27, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
:)
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Complaining will not get you anywhere. instead, talk about the things you love.-Rae.

I'm seriuse. he said that to me.
commented Sep 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Rae? If you mean the Rae here, that's a girl.
+2 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by JD2005
edited Sep 29, 2019
Hmm... But I think you forgot to mention something, which is called 'period'.
+2 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by C.Clay (20,700 points)
You don't have to wear makeup or colour your hair! That is your personal choice!!
commented Sep 26, 2019 by im kanye (372,140 points)
true. And everyone washes their hair, to me the worst part is just having a period and daz it.
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Agreed!
:( :( :( :( :( :( :( :( :(
+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

I toatally agree boys get it way easy.dolphin-swim

commented Sep 26, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
hm