KidzTalk

I'm going to write a book soon and want to know what do you think.

+10 votes
215 views
asked Apr 28, 2017 in Other by Twilight
My story will be about a girl who has been drafted to another planet to fight and protect it and this planet was made by America so other nations try to take It over but of course she is not the only one who gets drafted but other teens like her too and the story will be called....well I don't know yet but I would love if you could help me find a name for the story and the main character and tell me what you think.


7 Answers

0 votes
answered 6 days ago by ~Ash~ (91,770 points)
Sent to Space?
0 votes
answered 6 days ago by soundsamazing

I love the sound of that book! Can not wait to read the whole thing! Also, call your story Drafted in Space. The main charcter can be an 11 year old girl named Megan. yay

+1 vote
answered Feb 27, 2020 by PoRo
It sounds like something from manga so I think she should be called Sonioko So- n-i-oh-ko
commented Feb 27, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
But, that's a Japanese name-
commented Feb 28, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
And the planet was made by America-
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
"Drafted Warrior"
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute

This sounds really cool!dolphin-swim

commented Apr 29, 2017 by Twilight
Thank you!
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Call it, "Drafted".
commented Apr 29, 2017 by Twilight
I like it I'll use it!! Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
The story should be called Drafted Girl. The main character should be called  Amanda.
commented Apr 29, 2017 by Twilight
I like the main character name thanks!