I'm going to write a book soon and want to know what do you think.

+7 votes
119 views
My story will be about a girl who has been drafted to another planet to fight and protect it and this planet was made by America so other nations try to take It over but of course she is not the only one who gets drafted but other teens like her too and the story will be called....well I don't know yet but I would love if you could help me find a name for the story and the main character and tell me what you think.
asked Apr 28, 2017 in Other by Twilight


4 Answers

+1 vote
The story should be called Drafted Girl. The main character should be called  Amanda.
answered Apr 29, 2017 by L (69,510 points)
I like the main character name thanks!
+1 vote
Call it, "Drafted".
answered Apr 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (249,330 points)
I like it I'll use it!! Thanks!
+1 vote

This sounds really cool!dolphin-swim

answered Apr 29, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
Thank you!
+1 vote
"Drafted Warrior"
answered Apr 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)