KidzTalk

OPEN FOR DEBATE. Do YOU Think God Exists? What Are Your Reasons? What Do You Think?

+10 votes
257 views
asked Apr 29, 2017 in Philosophy / Religion by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
reopened Jun 23, 2017 by kidzsearch

So, people. Do you think God exists? What is your view on the matter? I think God exists, and I had labeled my reasons below! I welcome you to debate this matter. Bless you!

Reasons God Exists

1. People claim there's a real photograph of Jesus. This is what it looks like:
Real Photograph of Jesus Christ - Proof God is Real Evidence God Exists
Real Photograph of Jesus Christ - Proof God is Real Evidence God Exists

"Real Picture of Jesus - Proof God is Real". This is an authentic photograph of Jesus Christ taken by a woman with a Bronny camera in California in 1970. As the story goes, a woman said she felt deeply impressed to go out to her dead garden and to take a picture of her rose bushes. When she did, she states the camera captured this image of Jesus.

She had forgotten all about the photo when she had taken the film in for development. Later the developer calls her to ask who was in the picture. She testifies that there was no one in the garden with her when she took the picture.

2. There is evidence of Noah's Ark. Here's an air view of it.

Noah's Ark Photos taken by a U.S. Air Force
 
Noah's Ark Photos taken by a U.S. Air Force
3. Miracles happen. Here's a link of this happening right on KS!
 

 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 1, 2018 by Eggs (890 points)

angel_smileglowing-starthumbs_up

+2 votes
answered Oct 27, 2017 by anonymous
Well people have claimed to have seen Muhammad or Allah and some also have claimed to have seen Vishnu or Braham and Krishna. They have photos as well of Krishna and Braham. There are also tons of miracles happening in every religion.People also claimed that the hindu god Rama built a man made bridge and some are saying nasa already discovered ithttp://www.rense.com/general30/nasa.htm
+2 votes
answered Apr 29, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
Don't post this!  Or close it, you know if some people don't agree with other people they will NEVER change their mind!
commented Apr 29, 2017 by kidzsearch (136,510 points)
We will be very strict with moderation on this topic, so don't be surprised if your response gets blocked What GemHeart posted is a good example of what is acceptable when it comes to religious discussion. Please keep the discussion philosophical/academic.
commented Apr 3, 2019 by anonymous
I think you might be wrong. I really hope people will change their minds, but I understand that you may not ever listen to me. If so, just ignore this comment.