Mythically Magical Poems

+2 votes
35 views
Enter your poetry below and I'll post them all in a big post. Gimme your best!!!
asked Apr 29, 2017 in Mythically Magical Poetry Club by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)


2 Answers

+3 votes
You brought me sunshine when I only saw rain

You brought me joy when I only saw pain

Whenever you laugh you make me say this:

How could I , just plain old me, have a friend like you so full of bliss?
answered Apr 29, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)
Nice, Vanilla Bean! YOU HAVE TALENT, DUDE
Thanks! You're really good too
+2 votes
When you fall down I'll pick you up.

When you cant laugh I'll laugh for you.

If you ever need me i am there for you.

So just wrap your arms around me.
answered Apr 30, 2017 by Dophins are so cute
I'm not very good at poetry so I'm wondering if you guys might be able to teach me about it