KidzTalk

Funny Signs!!! This Deserves a Laugh!

+6 votes
239 views
asked Apr 29, 2017 in Fun Stuff by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
edited Apr 25, 2018 by -GEMHeart-
I don't know what it is, but I want it.
Vole is coming soon to your area...
 
Not quite as good as the old "Please do not annoy, torment, pester, plague, molest, worry, badger, [etc, etc] the animals" San Diego Zoo signs, but cute.
Gotta be careful. Those crazy humans!
Uh...wouldn't that put you IN a wheelchair?
 
Uh...wouldn't that put you IN a wheelchair? 
 
Also clever marketing.
Oh, yes she's very mad.
 
They're scary..
 
They're scary..
.
Nah, global warming is a myth.
Nah, global warming is a myth. But true.
 
Old sign, but still a goodie.
 
Old sign, but still a goodie
.
 
Such a friendly and helpful-sounding store!
 
Such a friendly and helpful-sounding store!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
The last one is super funny! :D
+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2017 by Twilight
Funny