KidzTalk

If my bff wants me to break up with my boyfriend what should I do?

+11 votes
332 views
asked May 5, 2017 in Personal by Love
commented May 16, 2017 by boisepotato1
I have one question, how old are you? I'm relationship picky.
commented Jul 30, 2017 by anonymous
I am 13 I am going to be 14 soon why.?
commented Sep 5, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Wow, you are more older than I thought
commented May 1 by Ashisweird (110 points)
You should do whatever makes you feel better.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 25, 2017 by snick

ask him whyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy

+10 votes
answered Sep 5, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

It's all up to you. If you really love your boyfriend, you don't have to break with him. But if you think your BFF is right, well I guess you have to break with him. I just giving my best, because I'm still 11th years old, but I have a boyfrienda-=Da-=D

0 votes
answered Sep 4, 2017 by anonymous
Don't let your BFF control you. She is just jealous of you. Or she wants you to spend more time with you.
0 votes
answered May 12, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
Do not break up. That would be sooooooooooooooooooo not ok. Just because your friend said to do it doesnt mean you have to.
commented Jun 1, 2017 by Love
I didn't but she is kinda right because he abuses me and I think that my bff is trying to help me
commented Dec 5, 2017 by kitten5678
wait, WHAT? if he abuses you you need to break up with him.
+1 vote
answered May 6, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
No! Only if you're in an abusive relationship and you don't love him.