KidzTalk

If someone told me to kill myself, what should I do

+10 votes
1,417 views
asked May 8, 2017 in Personal by anonymous
commented May 9, 2017 by -Moonlight- (66,290 points)

​Don't do it! tell your parents!stupid

 

commented May 9, 2017 by anonymous
Well me blood related parents are dead
commented May 9, 2017 by whizkid (68,110 points)
Whatever you are going through now will pass and things will get better. Talk to a teacher or any adult you trust.
commented May 9, 2017 by -Moonlight- (66,290 points)

sorryworried

commented Jun 3, 2017 by anonymous
Yeah I never meat them
commented Aug 1, 2017 by digglehead (2,330 points)

Don't Do It Tell Family!stupid

commented May 1, 2021 by Ashisweird (110 points)
Just ignore them. Plus, you are probably better off with living a life, because if you do kill yourself you probably would've just lost a good life ahead of you.


10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2019 by PUMPKIN (934,070 points)
Tell an adult who cares
+3 votes
answered Jan 12, 2018 by Mad Hatter (330 points)

Tell a trusted adult! Teacher, parents, counselor, etc...

+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2017 by anonymous
There weak people who are scared of you and trying to be mean because it feels good for them to pretend there stronger than you when there really weak cowards.
+3 votes
answered Aug 10, 2017 by Mermaid lover 009
They are just jealous of how amazing you really are.DONT DO IT!!You are so special and they know that they are just really jealous and are trying to be mean.✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌
+5 votes
answered May 16, 2017 by arkzo (429,660 points)
Tell a trusted adult
+3 votes
answered May 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (168,100 points)
First of all, don't do it. That person does not know that you're special and unique and there's really no reason to do that.
Instantly tell your parents, teachers, or a trusted adult! They need to know that you're being threatened by someone and know what you're not okay.
+3 votes
answered May 9, 2017 by L (80,510 points)

Do not do what they say! Tell your parents! omgomg

commented Jul 31, 2017 by anonymous
You remind me of my bff
+3 votes
answered May 9, 2017 by whizkid (68,110 points)

You need to immediately report this to your parents or a teacher you trust. It is a very serious type of bullying.

+3 votes
answered May 9, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
Omg. Why did someone tell you that you should report it emidietly. This is serious.
commented May 11, 2017 by anonymous
What if they keep doing it
commented May 12, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
Then you should probably move somewhere safe. Dont hang around that person
commented May 30, 2017 by anonymous
I tryed that.

I have been moving almost my hole life and it still happens
+2 votes
answered May 8, 2017 by zippy (22,990 points)

You need to tell your parents about it!