KidzTalk

Here is the reason I haven't been on for a LONG time!

+8 votes
116 views
asked May 9, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Well my dad's office was damaged by the ef3 that hit Canton,TX!
commented May 9, 2017 by anonymous
I love in texas


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
selected May 11, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Are you okay? Hope your dad can find a new office!!
commented May 10, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
edited May 11, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer

Well I'm okay but my dad's office wasn't TOTALLY trashed, it just has a piece of the building hanging out that we can cover with tarps.wondering

commented May 23, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Yikes!
+1 vote
answered May 9, 2017 by anonymous
I live in Texas