KidzTalk

IF YOU give me food I live and if you give me drink I die. What am I?

+11 votes
3,431 views
asked Jul 12, 2014 in Challenge / Quizzes by emma11161998 (330 points)
edited Jul 12, 2014 by whizkid


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

'''''''''''''''''''''Fire'''''''''''''''''

+1 vote
answered Jul 30, 2014 by briebrie13 (470 points)
fire fire fire
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,140 points)
edited Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo
fire with charcoal
+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
fire?
commented Aug 28, 2014 by anonymous
good job