KidzTalk

What do I do if a boy is making fun of me because I have pulmonary disease?

+10 votes
148 views
asked May 10, 2017 in Other by anonymous
commented Jul 25, 2017 by anonymous
Be nice to him and he will stop, probobly he is just a little anoyed


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
What are some things he says
+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2017 by anonymous
Be nice to him, probobly he is just a little anoyed.
+1 vote
answered May 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
Tell him to stop.If that doesn't work,tell a trusted adult.There is nothing funny about any kind of disease.
commented May 30, 2017 by anonymous
I have but he keeps on doing it.

He calls me a lier, even after seeing me cough up blood