KidzTalk

Would you rather eat the same thing everyday or would you rather watch the same TV program everyday?

+11 votes
3,058 views
asked Jul 16, 2014 in Fun Stuff by anonymous


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,780 points)
 
Best answer
well that depends on the food and the program...
0 votes
answered May 9 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
I actually watch Cartoon Network every single day so the latter
0 votes
answered Nov 25, 2017 by snick
tv because food is energy and you might not always watch tv every day
0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
It depends on the program
0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
i would watch the same show every day.

There are three types of food i couldn't do without: BACON, BURGERS, and STEAK
commented Oct 4, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
I love STEAK!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I would rather eat the same thing every day.
commented Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
it depends on the food.