KidzTalk

How do I get a boy to like me?

+6 votes
83 views
asked May 11, 2017 in Other by anonymous


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 12, 2017 by unacorn
b your self and if he douse not like you then he is mean
commented May 12, 2017 by anonymous
Yeah I told him today that I liked him and he said that he liked me back and now me and him are dating
commented May 15, 2017 by boisepotato1

Wait, what how old are you!!!??omg_smileOnly courting is appropriate for younger ages.(like meteeth_smile)

commented May 30, 2017 by anonymous
I am 13 but still I am a kid
+1 vote
answered May 12, 2017 by maddog

Just act like yourself around him and he will come to you.