KidzTalk

What is your description of a great friend?

+9 votes
2,130 views
asked Jul 16, 2014 in Fun Stuff by anonymous


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,570 points)
 
Best answer
Someone who is honest and loyal. A person who will stand up for me and support me. Someone who will laugh at my jokes.

Thats my description
commented Aug 4, 2014 by arkzo (424,520 points)
ok.... great answer...
+3 votes
answered Feb 9, 2015 by ultrawolf (570 points)
A real good friend
commented Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,020 points)
A good friend is anyone really. As long as they are sweet, forgiving, and honest. They don't have to achieve anything to become my best friend either. They also don't need to give me gifts. The best gift they could ever give me, is just being my friend.
+3 votes
answered Feb 6, 2015 by River free

Someone who is loyal ,trustworthy, and loyal. Someone  who will stand up for me.Someone who will never let me down.heart

+3 votes
answered Feb 6, 2015 by lula4 (760 points)

Someone who's nice to me. Someone who's would be honest and would be at my side, no matter what happens.

 

-Lula4schmidtheart

+3 votes
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,770 points)
Someone who will bring you toilet paper if you run out of any
commented Aug 4, 2014 by anonymous
that's stupid don't u think so
+3 votes
answered Jul 20, 2014 by arkzo (424,520 points)
edited Aug 9, 2014 by arkzo
Someone who is honest and loyal. And someone who will give me gifts. Be happy at my jokes. Someone who stands up and makes me do the right things and support me. One who will do what I like to do. Someone who would laugh at my jokes and riddles. Someone who will accept who I am.

This is my description.
commented Aug 4, 2014 by anonymous
how can that be a great friend???