KidzTalk

What if the world was different?

+6 votes
91 views
asked May 13, 2017 in Other by boisepotato1
What if the world was different, would it be weird, and what would it be like.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
How different?
commented May 14, 2017 by boisepotato1
Different as in, from this world. Like, okay, just then answer this question then, what would life be like on Mars. What would the government change from life on earth?
+1 vote
answered May 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
We would have no sin, most likely. But, then again, one of us probably would've sinned in the Garden of Eden and our world would still be like this, but maybe Christ hadn't come yet?

That's my Christian POV.

My child POV is... CLOUDS WOULD BE COTTON CANNNNDY, YAY!
commented May 14, 2017 by boisepotato1

Yes, I like that answer to my question!!regular_smilethat's exactly how I ROLL!!!