KidzTalk

Story Ideas ( I really want your opinion, Gemheart!)

+7 votes
195 views
asked May 14, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)

Okay guys! I been inspired to write a story by gemheart! Pick option 1 or 2, and let me know which one you picked in the comments!

1 A girl has dyslexia and doesn't  know how important her special tutor is.When she's the only one who can save everyone,she realizes reading is really important.

 

2 A alien invasion  occurs,and Jay is the only one who can stop it,when she gets into toxic alien ooze,she gets superpowers.

Thanks everyone,and don't forget to vote too!!!teeth_smile



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 15, 2017 by L (77,320 points)
I think that you should do #2.
+1 vote
answered May 14, 2017 by boisepotato1
Don't do either do a story about a diverse universe with a confuse government who is keeping a big secret from the community; that the word their living in is not an actual world, it's a government project for the code, Einstein 1.
commented May 15, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,230 points)

Vanilla Bean wanted which one she should do, not suggestion.

+1 vote
answered May 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,230 points)
Both are really hard. Whichever one you feel passionate about and you have developed should be your choice, but I love #2.