KidzTalk

Where can I buy a Fidget Spinner?

+6 votes
270 views
asked May 15, 2017 in Games / Toys by zippy (22,370 points)

I keep seeing all these cool videos about Fidget Spinners and really want one. Where can I buy one. What stores carry them? Can you only get them online?

Thanks!!!!

commented May 16, 2017 by zippy (22,370 points)
I was able to get some at Walgreens. They had them near the cashier, but they were selling out fast for about $6 each.


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 20 by JD2005
You can get them online on Amazon and other sites, and you can also get it from a local toy store near you.
+2 votes
answered Feb 19 by kitten (639,240 points)
Now only online because they went out of trend.
+4 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Let me tell you in my opinion you only want one, because everyone else has one. But anyway I saw some in Walmart, craft shows and more.
+4 votes
answered May 16, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Type "fidget spinners" and go to the shopping section, you should find some good fidget spinners
+4 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
You can get them in malls!
+3 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by whizkid (65,700 points)
I heard they may have them at 7-eleven stores.
+3 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by Jeff
My local Toys "R" Us said they would get some shipments in about 1-2 weeks. Amazon seems like the best choice if you want one now and they may be cheaper too. You can also find high-performance ones. Etsy is another good source and will have homemade one-of-kind ones. Make sure to look at the reviews, since some don't spin very well and are made really poorly.
+3 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
There are some fidget spinners on Amazon which are 3 or less dollars.
commented May 15, 2017 by zippy (22,370 points)
Thanks. Was hoping I could just go to a local store like Walmart or something and get one this week, but will look at Amazon. What brand Fidget Spinner did you get?