Summer's coming

+2 votes
38 views

Hello Everyone! Summer is coming, and I really thought that the school year ended so fast, not that i don't like it!tongue_smile life hacks for kids is a really great channel for kids , and they have a few videosa-=D about summer boredom

Anyways, do any of you have any games you play in the pool? Some tips to keep cool? school supply decor? comment below

Yours Truly

Vanilla Bean.

 

asked May 15, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
In the pool, my siblings and I (LostLinerLegend, JeepGuy, & AutumnGerbil), we play a game we made up called "PREY VS PREDATOR". First, the prey goes to one side of the pool, and the predator (1 person) on the other. The prey have to get to the other side without being "touched" (which drains your health. Two touches kills you, and you can choose to give up your health to another struggling player, or become a predator). If you are jumped on and held under water for 5 seconds, you are at once killed. The game goes on until all players are predators or no longer prey.

The prey can also retaliate in a game. Throw a thing like a diving ring in the pool (this is your "jinx") and then the prey can pick it up to use for a shield against the predator(s), or use to be able to fight for 10 seconds. When the predator is attacked, he becomes prey. When all predators are prey, or vica versa, the game is over.

*If you are killed, you can choose to give your health up to another player, which restores their health.
answered May 16, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
selected May 16, 2017 by Vanilla Bean

That actually sounds pretty fun!!a-=D

Thanks! We had originally named it "Seals VS Sharks", because we had originally meant it to be a strictly pool game, but we changed it because we play it outside as well. The only difference is that, instead of being pulled underwater, you are wrestled to the ground for 5 seconds.
Wow! that sounds really fun! i'm gonna try it!
+2 votes
I'm really excited about the summer!  Thanks for the suggestion. I don't really play any games in the pool, I just swim. Sorry I have no tips
answered May 16, 2017 by arKZo⠀ (210,300 points)