KidzTalk

What Physical Characteristics can help a red wolf survive and how?

+11 votes
1,518 views
asked Mar 19, 2013 in Science by Sweetbirdi (920 points)
What Physical Characteristics can help a red wolf survive and how?

Please help. I seem to not be able to find any infomation on this subject.

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 5, 2014 by arkzo (425,040 points)
Wow, great you found it.
+2 votes
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Sweetbirdi (920 points)
Oh wait i found it