Around the House of GemHeart (Pictures, Part 1)

+6 votes
110 views
asked May 16, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (271,810 points)

Here are some pictures from around my house!

My mum's angel collection
My mum's angel collection
My two rats, racing to be the first one to greet me when I enter the room
My two rats, racing to be the first one to greet me when I enter the room
Wishy the fishy, a goldfish who has had her fin ripped off due to going under the filter, once survived a week of no feeding
Wishy the fishy, a goldfish who has had her fin ripped off due to going under the filter, once survived a week of no feeding
Templeton, getting ready to leap from the top of his cage to the chair where I am sitting
Templeton, getting ready to leap from the top of his cage to the chair where I am sitting
A highway view from the front seat
A highway view from the front seat
Scabbers (behind Templeton) is a smarty, getting into his cage willingly to get a drink of water while his brother faithfully waits for him
Scabbers (behind Templeton) is a smarty, getting into his cage willingly to get a drink of water while his brother faithfully waits for him

And here are more, 4 pictures of the pets!

LostLinerLegend's fat rats, Spock and Kirk
LostLinerLegend's fat rats, Spock and Kirk
Lola Puppa Wuppa, the sweetest dog alive
Lola Puppa Wuppa, the sweetest dog alive 
AutumnGerbil's gerbils, Day and Night (see if you can guess which is which)
AutumnGerbil's gerbils, Day and Night (see if you can guess which is which)
And look where I found Scabbers and Templeton (in a bin in my cabinet)
And look where I found Scabbers and Templeton (in a bin in my cabinet)

Just 1 more, which is of my first pet.

Mr. G, the bestest boy in the world, R.I.P
Mr. G, the bestest boy in the world, R.I.P
 
 


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 16, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,810 points)
so sweet
+1 vote
answered May 16, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,460 points)
You like Dork Diaries? Cause I think see some of the books in a background of a pic! :o
And you pets are too adorable to even be described! Awww!
commented May 16, 2017 by StoneFeet~FlamePaw (490 points)
Good spotting! Yes, I like Dork Dairies.