First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What Is Your Least Fave Day of the Week and Why?

+6 votes
129 views
asked May 16, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (276,910 points)
Mine is Wedsday. Because it's the middle of the week, and that I have to clean up my dad's breakfood mess at dinner (he always singles me out for that), I hate it! What's more, my dad says when my mum changes our chore chart around, he will start doing breakfood dinner on the days when I have the chore clean-up-after-meals!

He is really messy. He never puts up the food afterwards, leaves grease in a cup, and doesn't help with the clean-up process at all. I have to scrub the pots and pans and grill, and then stuff all the other stuff in the overflowing dishwasher! Then I have to put all the food in the trash or in the fridge.

Then, the next day, guess what we have for breakfast? That breakfast food from the night before! It tastes stale usually, but at least I have more than those poor kids in Africa.

Did you know that when you starve, your body eats your muscles? Then, when they can't eat anymore, your internal organs tip forward? That's why African kids have bloated stomachs.

What is your least fave day of the week and why?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 18, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
I hate mondays. First of all you have to go back to school. Second of all it sucks.
commented Oct 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (22,970 points)
Same.Like, last week was columbus day on Monday, and then on Tuesday, I was happy it wasn't Monday.My mom doesn't really get why cuz she says its technically a Monday, but I say it's different.
+3 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (420,080 points)
friday. i have the most exams on friday and i get stressed out sometimes