KidzTalk

What is the longest you can spin a fidget spinner?

+10 votes
326 views
asked May 19, 2017 in Other by zippy (22,370 points)

What is the longest amount of time you can spin your fidget spinner while on a table? I was able to almost get up to 3 minutes with mine.

I have a "Street Gear" fidget spinner I got from Walgreens. What are your best spin times and what brand of spinner do you have?



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2020 by pumpkin (678,830 points)
I never got a fidget spinner when they were in trend. I finally got them right after the trend died!

Probably just 30 seconds.
+4 votes
answered Jun 3, 2017 by arkzo (424,580 points)

was able to get about 2.5 minutes. It is made by a brand named Fidoli. I got it from an arcade

+2 votes
answered May 19, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,460 points)
I unfortunately have no figet spinner's but, my record is 10 minutes with a golden mini figet spinner.