Which Girl Meets World couple do you ship?

+5 votes
117 views
asked May 19, 2017 in Girl Meets World by L (58,440 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
peyton meyer and sabrina carpenter have way better chemistry. even rowan blanchard herself said that the onscreen kiss with peyton meyer (lucas) was really awkward and uncomfortable. some say that in GM Texas part 2, maya and lucas really kissed but they had to cut that part of the campfire scene out because it was too passionate. lol. so to answer your question, i vote either lucaya or joshaya.
answered May 22, 2017 by rae (74,060 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by L
+1 vote
Riley and Lucas!!!!
answered May 20, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (29,030 points)
0 votes
I ship farkle and Riley.
answered Feb 25 by shannnyyyy