Girl Meets World Cancelled. Bring it Back Campaign.

+6 votes
73 views
asked May 19, 2017 in Girl Meets World by cathy
Since one of my favorite shows of all time, Girl Meets World was cancelled this past January, I want to start a campaign to bring it back. If you want the show started again, just post a reply to this. If I get enough replies I plan to contact Disney and some other places that could produce it again, like Netflix, Amazon, or maybe even a YouTube channel. We could also write fan-fiction episodes on KidzTalk to create our own new series!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 20, 2017 by L (74,980 points)
Can we do the fan fic option?
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2017 by jazzlinny (37,470 points)
That sounds cool! I'm in.