KidzTalk

Finish The Girl Meets World Theme Song

+6 votes
145 views
asked May 20, 2017 in Girl Meets World by L (77,000 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 22, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
selected Jul 3, 2017 by L
 
Best answer
i've been waiting for a day like this to come struck like lightning my heart's beating like a drum. on the edge of something wonderful. face to face with changes, what's it all about/kinda freaking out life is crazy but i know i can work it out. 'cause i got you to live it with me. i feel alright i'm gunna take on the world. light up the starts i've got some pages to turn, im singing oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh. i've got a ticket to the top of the sky. i'm climbing up im on the ride of my life, i'm singing oh oh oh, oh oh oh oh. take on the world, take on the world. take on the world. take on the world, take on the world, take on the world.

(i think this is the whole thing but it is just from memory from when i heard it on the radio in like 2013 when the show was huge. 4 years ago.)
+1 vote
answered May 21, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
#Love!
+1 vote
answered May 20, 2017 by Me myself and I
Idk I only know part

Face to face with changes what's it all about life is crazy, but I can work it out, I feel all bright Im goanna take on da world , DAT all I know!