KidzTalk

Girl Meets World Fanfic Chapter 9

+8 votes
141 views
asked May 21, 2017 in Girl Meets World by L (77,000 points)

Chapter 9

Cory and Auggie went to Auggie's room. 

"Auggie, I believe that you are too young to go on a date. I told Riley the same thing when she was your age! Also, your mother dislikes Ava." said Cory.

"I know she dislikes Ava! Which is why I wanted to keep this date a secret!" said Cory.

"Nothing can be kept secret from your mother. How about you don't hang out with Ava for 2 weeks, okay?" said Cory. 

"Okay." said Auggie. 

commented Nov 18, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
When Cory says he knows Topanga doesn't like Ava, I actually meant to say that Auggie said that.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 25, 2018 by knight
Hello! Great fanfic. I did watch a few episodes of Girl Meets World, but I don't fully understand it. Neither do I know any characters. Although, maybe I'll watch the whole series. I would love to see more from you!
commented Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
i would reccomend watching boy meets world first
+1 vote
answered Sep 25, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
you can go in and edit that