Moonlight Book Cover

+3 votes
61 views
asked May 21, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (82,860 points)

image



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 21, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
Vanilla Bean, I have illustrated the Moonlight cover recently, too! Hope you don't mind me posting it! (BTW, the cover's looks great!)
commented May 22, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (82,860 points)
Yes! I don't mind at all.Thanks!
+1 vote
answered May 21, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
I had drawn the Cover as well. It wasn't exactly what you wanted, but it was close! You want to see it?
commented May 22, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (82,860 points)
I would love to see it!