KidzTalk

\Animal Advice Column Show/ (NO TV REQUIRED!) \Eposide 1/

+9 votes
115 views
asked May 22, 2017 in Animal Advice Column by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

 

 

image

Hello, everyone. This is the Animal Advice Column Show, and so I'm going to tell you how this works!

There is no TV required, just your device. I am your host, and I took inspiration from Lollypopqueen's Type Show. *bows to Lollypopqueen from the stage*

And, here's some shoutouts before we begin. *looks at long list in my hands*

2CutePandiLou, *waves at Lou from stage*, for making me an avatar, and for being a good ole friend! JazziGrangerRaven, *waves at Jazzi* for being a good friend as well, and for being nice when no one else would be. Rae, *gives Rae the evil eye and laughs*, for correcting my mistakes. Even when I got mad. Funheart and Tyler, *spreads my arms* happy KS birthday! And to everyone who reads my stories and supports me.

It really helps!

Anyway, *wipes dust from shoulder*, this is how it works. You give me an animal, any animal, and I'll try my best to make a show about them! I'll try to get around to everyone, and I hope you enjoy.

I am your host, GemHeart, and we are closing up for tonight.

Bye, and enter your requests below!



3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
Can you do a show on guinea pigs?
commented May 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Sure! I know a lot about them!
+1 vote
answered May 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
You're an awesome friend as well!

How 'bout the Chinchillas? You don't hear about them everyday.
commented May 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Sure, will work on it!
0 votes
answered May 22, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)

Can you do horses?????

 

 

 

 

And unicorns? unicorn

commented May 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Sure! You want a separate show for each, or horses and unicorns in the same show?
asked May 23, 2017 in Animal Advice Column by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points) Update on Animal Advice Column Show!!!
commented May 23, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
yah.. u should talk about the controversy about the existence of mermaids/mermen..that'd be interesting.
commented May 24, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
Maybe different?