KidzTalk

OMG! YAS! (Tomorrow Is My Last Day of School!!!!)

+6 votes
134 views
asked May 23, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
I'm homeschooled, and tomorrow's my last day of school! Then I get 2 months off. How about you? Are you already out? When do you get out?

Happy summer!
commented May 23, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I get out at June 9th.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 17, 2017 by digglehead (2,240 points)

I start home school September 1st!

I do 3 months and then a week off!

jawdrop

+1 vote
answered May 23, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
You're so lucky!! I get out of school on June 23rd. :(
commented May 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
Today's the day...

I'm so sorry! But, I start again in July, so.
+1 vote
answered May 23, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,150 points)
Even though I'm homeschooled, I don't get any breaks from school!  Unless we go on some trips! But most trips like the one in England I just came back from, that one was at least 28 days!
commented May 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
Too bad. :( But, I never travel to places other than the US! So, you're lucky!
+1 vote
answered May 23, 2017 by CrazyTeszpower

Ares is June 1 and sence its summer time people are calling that day the unoffial day off so prople are just going to go crazyastonished