KidzTalk

i'm being held back...

+8 votes
135 views
asked May 23, 2017 in Books / General by rae (87,390 points)

i've been having a massive case of writer's block and my schedule has freed up so i'm willing to write, i just don't know what about.. thinking about doing a sequel to shark bait where it's the new school year or something..speaking of school years, ours is almost over!!!!!! so no, i'm not being held back a grade, if that's what you were getting at by this title. but that clickbait tho grinseriously just please give some advice or ideas!!!!

-rae



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
selected May 24, 2017 by rae
 
Best answer
Actually, when I read the title. I was like, "OMG! RAE IS BEING HELD BACK?! O_O" and then I clicked on it, and was like, "THANK THE LORD!" Honestly, if you have writers' block... I'm having the same problem.
commented May 23, 2017 by SnoWolfPretzelz (2,610 points)
haha, that clickbait tho :-)

ps this is rae on my writing account.
commented May 24, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)
ok back on my regular account now.. but yah let's get through this together hahah
+1 vote
answered Apr 16, 2019 by the (1,700 points)
try looking at your favorite videos/movies/games/books etc. mash them all up to make... idk pizza loving unicorns playing chess? a monkey with all the bananas in the world? (feel free to take these ideas tho)