KidzTalk

What Happens When You Get Scared Half to Death- Twice?

+9 votes
552 views
asked May 23, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by -GEMHeart- (290,140 points)
...????


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 24, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
You PERISH!! JK, it's a hyperbole!
+2 votes
answered Aug 10, 2019 by azrin (2,690 points)
When you first get scared half-to death, you are 50% dead. Then you'll get scared-half to half again, so that's 25% extra, so you are 75% dead. Then you are 87.5% dead. Then you are 93.75% dead. Then you are 96.875% dead. Then you are 98.4% dead. You won't die, since you could always still be scared half-to death.
commented Aug 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,320 points)
You’re good at math!
commented Aug 11, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
Great logic!
+3 votes
answered Aug 2, 2019 by Infinite
Lol of course you die because you were already half dead so if you half die twice your fuly dead and that is how I got my answer
+3 votes
answered Aug 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
Post Traumatic Stress. I have that.
+3 votes
answered May 24, 2017 by rae (88,560 points)

i love how nobody's answered this but me because no one has come up with a good answer... that's an interesting shower thought. 

commented May 24, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,140 points)
LOL... do you die or what? :p
commented May 24, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,070 points)
I hope you don't!!!!!
commented Oct 5, 2017 by DGK hearts
Hmmm?mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmahhhhhhhhggggggg
asked Sep 24, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by BGPearl (4,270 points) When You Say "It