What Happens When You Get Scared Half to Death- Twice?

+8 votes
183 views
...????
asked May 23, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by -GEMHeart- (192,820 points)


4 Answers

+3 votes

i love how nobody's answered this but me because no one has come up with a good answer... that's an interesting shower thought. 

answered May 24, 2017 by rae (78,810 points)
LOL... do you die or what? :p
I hope you don't!!!!!
Hmmm?mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmahhhhhhhhggggggg
+3 votes
Post Traumatic Stress. I have that.
answered Aug 2 by Kitten (88,630 points)
+3 votes
Lol of course you die because you were already half dead so if you half die twice your fuly dead and that is how I got my answer
answered Aug 2 by Infinite
+2 votes
When you first get scared half-to death, you are 50% dead. Then you'll get scared-half to half again, so that's 25% extra, so you are 75% dead. Then you are 87.5% dead. Then you are 93.75% dead. Then you are 96.875% dead. Then you are 98.4% dead. You won't die, since you could always still be scared half-to death.
answered Aug 10 by azrin (2,690 points)
You’re good at math!
Great logic!