KidzTalk

Riddle Contest!!!

+9 votes
647 views
asked May 24, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)

Hello Everyone! Welcome to....

                      Vivi's Blog!!!

Today i have a contest for you.i have 7 ridddles.Whoever answers all/most will get best answer! But everyone will get an up vote.Lets get started!
 
1. you throw away the outside,eat the inside,then throw away the inside too.What am I?
 
2. I am taken from a mine, and shut up in a wooden case, from which I am never released and yet I am used by almost everybody. What am I?
 
3. There was a competition where the contestants had to hold something. At the end of the event, the winner was a person who was physically disabled (he had no hands or feet)! What was it that the contestants have to hold?
 
4. A girl is sitting in a house at night that has no lights on at all. There is no lamp, no candle, nothing. Yet she is reading. How?
 
5: I am an odd number. Take away one letter and I become even. What number am I?
 
6. What never asks questions but is often answered?
 
7.What invention lets you look right through a wall? 
 
 
commented May 25, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
I'm gonna wait until more people answer, then I'll give the answers


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
selected May 31, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
 
Best answer
Let's see....
1. Corn on the cob?
2. A Diamond? IDK
3. Their Breath
4. She is blind, so she is reading Braille
5. Seven
6. Either a telephone or doorbell
7. A window

:)
commented May 25, 2017 by L (77,130 points)
Number 2 is graphite because it is mined, is encased in a wooden pencil (called "cage" in the riddle) and is never taken out of the pencil.
commented May 31, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)

Congrats!yayThank you for participating!

+1 vote
answered Apr 9, 2019 by Ammy K.
  1. corn. (Heard that one before)
  2. Absolutely no idea. Sorry!
  3. There breathe?
  4. Um..... don’t know that one either.
  5. Seven. I’ve heard this one too!
  6. A phone call, maybe?
  7. A window. Again, heard it!
+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2018 by hello m8
1. Corn on the cob

2. Graphite: pencils

3.Breath

4.Braille or she has really good vision in the dark

5.Seven

6.A phone call, doorbell, etc.

7.Window
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
edited Oct 18, 2018 by Pusheen the cat
Lets see

Owl

A magic box

A person holded it

The stars and moon

11 10

Video's

Glass.
+2 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by digglehead (2,250 points)

4. Ipad,finger words

5.seven

7.window

  rock: digglehead

+2 votes
answered May 25, 2017 by L (77,130 points)
  1. A fruit
  2. Graphite
  3. Their breath
  4. She is reading Braille
  5. The number 7
  6. A riddle XD
  7. Window
+3 votes
answered May 24, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,490 points)
4. She was reading Brallie,

5. Seven

7. Window

(Don't know the rest!)
+3 votes
answered May 24, 2017 by Happy Peace Sign
Is number 7 a window?
commented May 26, 2017 by L (77,130 points)
Yes