KidzTalk

What Is Your Fave....

+6 votes
142 views
asked May 24, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (286,580 points)
Point of view when writing?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (424,580 points)
I like third point of view
+1 vote
answered May 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
For poetry, it's second.
For regular writing, I'd say first and third. (mostly third person limited for third person)
commented May 25, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,580 points)
Poetry: third

Books: first, or third

Sometimes I do second for books, if I'm adventurous!
commented May 25, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
We're all adventurous!!


In our minds. :)