KidzTalk

What do I do if people just laugh at me for wanting to be a corner back and they just laugh and makes me cry

+13 votes
1,250 views
asked May 25, 2017 in Other by anonymous


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Alexa
I was a nerd and still am and people laughed at me I just made remarks like it is funny that u r laughing or shut up and move on I'm me and ur u so leave me alone my friends called them rebel remarks and ive changed but don't let this surround me don't change cause if you wanna be a quarter back you can cause you tried!
+4 votes
answered May 31, 2017 by anonymous
Yell at them to stop, say"IF YOU DARE LAUGH AT ME, STOP IT", then tell an adult.
+3 votes
answered May 29, 2017 by Scallywag
Sep up for yourself girl!! They want to think there the greatest person. They are bullies and they want to do these stuff because they think it's fun. Call them a backslider.
commented May 30, 2017 by anonymous
What's a backslider?

And ok I am going to try out I will tell u how it went after i finish the try outs
+4 votes
answered May 28, 2017 by Taboosinss (2,210 points)
Who cares what they say. You be you. Only thing you should think is if you want too or if you like it. And if they do that then don't cry out loud then they know its working. Cry in your mind then they won't know. Anyway who cares what they do or say. If you it or you like it. Then their is nothing to cry about.
+4 votes
answered May 27, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,640 points)
Don't let anyone get to you! If it is what you want to happen, then go for it. Who cares what other people have to say? And if they laugh at you, ignore them. Because you are you and you get to make your own decisions, not other people. Don't let other people control your life. Do what YOU want.
+4 votes
answered May 25, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
quarterback? ignore them. or just laugh with them and make fun of yourself too. that's way easier.
commented May 25, 2017 by anonymous
After being teased terribly when I was in 3rd grade, I wish I would have changed my behavior looking back. I would just cry more and they teased me harder. If I could go back in time, I would have totally made fun of myself and laughed along with others to solve it.
commented May 25, 2017 by anonymous
Still they will still make fun of me
+5 votes
answered May 25, 2017 by anonymous
Ignore them! Don't care what they think! You be you and don't worry about other people's opinion! If you want to be a quarter back, then be a quarter back! I think that's really cool! Again, you do you. Don't listen to people who put you down. You don't want to have any regrets.
commented May 25, 2017 by anonymous
But they say I can't do it because I am a girl and I am not up to be a quarter back and that I am not worthy
+4 votes
answered May 25, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
Tell an adult.