KidzTalk

Fidget Spinner Choking Warning

+9 votes
326 views
asked May 27, 2017 in Health & Fitness by whizkid (66,600 points)

I saw some news reports about kids swallowing and choking on Fidget Spinner parts. Don't put a Fidget Spinner, or any of its parts you might remove in your mouth!

 

image



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
My mum would not let me have a fidget spinner because of that.
+4 votes
answered May 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
That's just dumb... why would you put a toy in your mouth (unless it's one of those candy Lego bricks). My brother (Liner) did that once, and he had to vomit it up.

Don't put anything other than food in your mouth!!!
commented Nov 24, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Well said, Gem.