Best Writing/Drawing tips

+3 votes
66 views

Have any tips for when you write or draw? Comment below!

A tip I have is to look for inspiration,for example,my next book,land of the moths and the moons sweet light.I get my inspiration for writing this book from playing outside! it's summer,and this time of year the moths arrive! I observe them.

       This question is a product of ViVi's Blog Paten and Pending

asked May 29, 2017 in Fiction by Vanilla Bean (75,340 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Oh and,land of the moths is cancelled 

answered Jun 24, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,340 points)
selected Jun 24, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
0 votes
In writing, just be descriptive. Use sparkling vocabulary, meaning words that really explain, such as turn "the flower smelled nice" to "the daisy had a sweet aroma that radiated from it, and smelled like summer..." just really extend your meaning.
answered May 30, 2017 by Amber#CindyStrong! (600 points)